(placeholder)
(placeholder)

BIG SKY HIGH SCHOOL

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Montana State Champions

Luke Entzel - 3x State Champion 2013-14-15

Jon Conklin - State Champion 2014

Chad Sickles - State Champion 2011

Kody Reed - State Champion 2009

Mike Champ - State Champion 1998

Chris Hayes - State Champion 1998

Luke Dunning - State Champion 1998

Jayme Depee - State Champion 1997

Jayemy Hayes - State Champion 1995

Bob Evans - State Champion 1990-91

Shannon Stewart - State Champion 1989-90-91

Kevin Thompson - State Champion 1988

Rob Lowry - State Champion 1988

Scott Wilson - State Champion 1985-86

Russ Garrett - State Champion 1985

Jason Ray - State Champion 1984

Brandon Knudson - State Champion 1983-84

Wade Ayala - State Champion 1982

    NCAA Division I All-American

    Montana State Univ Hall of Fame

Glenn Jerrett - State Champion 1982-84

    NCAA Division I All-American


Jon Fisher Award:

2015 - Luke Entzel

2014 - Colter Miller

2013 - Darby Maier

2012 - Tucker Schmidt

2011

2010 - Chad Sickles

2009 - Kyle Moyer

2008 - Cody Reed

2007 - Jeff Keough

2006

2005 - Andrew Lowney

2004 - Will Cusker

2003 - Nick Horst



Montana State Records

Fastest Fall by Weight Class

103 -Todd Huffman

Missoula Big Sky :14 seconds - 1981

CHAD SICKLES

285 Wt Class

2011 State Champion

33rd Annual CMR

Holiday Classic

Champion

Rocky Mt Classic

4th Place

COLTER MILLER

285 Wt Class

2014 State 2nd Place

2014 Jon Fisher Award


BIG SKY HIGH SCHOOL

Champions and Placers

LUKE ENTZEL

        170 Wt Class  

2015 State Champion

2014 State Champion

2013 State Champion

  

JON CONKLIN

2016 State 3rd Place-113 lb

2015 State 3rd Place-113 lb

2014 State 4th Place-103 lb

2013 State Champion-98 lb


JASON RIEKENA

160 Wt Class

2014 State 3rd Place

2013 State 3rd Place


SCOTTY MORGAN

2013 State 4th Place


JUSTIN CONKLIN

2013 5th State-98 lb

33rd Annual CMR Holiday Classic

and Rocky Mt Classic

5th Place


DARBY MAIER

215 Wt Class

2012 State 2nd Place

2011 State 4th Place


     WYATT GORDON

106 Wt Class

2014 State 6th Place

KADE BRANSON

152 Wt Class

2014 State 3rd Place

CONNER GORDON

205 Wt Class

2015 State 2nd Place

2014 State 5th Place

LOGIN McGREEVEY

2015 State 3rd Place-145 lb

2014 State 2nd Place-138 lb

BRAXTON WILCOX

2016 State 2nd Place-160 lb

2015 State 5th Place-160 lb